PARKING TEST & TUNE SCHEDULE POINTS/PURSE TRACK INFO RACE RESULTS CONTACT US

ihra

SSS logo

sss junior



hornbuckle logo

Sunoco logo
110, 112, & Methanol
Plus NOS & CO2
Sold At Track

taylor metals logo



vht

bwc trucking



See Your Runs Live
1320 Live Timing

Page hosted by

Kristen Gunn

 

dragtime news

 

Moe's chat page

Kentucky Bracket Racers Chat

raicing junk


2015 RESULTS WILL BE LISTED BELOW AFTER EACH EVENT

2015 SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS...

After days of rainy weather the clouds parted just in time for a terrific bracket race beginning with a steak dinner and the following awards...
2014 Wrench of the Year - Keith Purvis
2014 Hard Luck Award - Smith Mafia
2014 Most Improved Driver - Dale Fleming
2014 Rookie of the Year - Cameron Blackburn
2014 Gal of the Year - Erica Stormes
2014 Sportsman of the Year - Cotton Short

Friday Top ET
Winner: Rob Raney - Dial 5.95 / RT .023 / ET 5.970 @ 115.82 = .020 Above
R/U: Adam Trauth - Dial 5.14 / RT -.007 / ET 9.488 @ 43.10 = Foul
Friday Modified
Winner: Josh Epperson - Dial 6.48 / RT .017 / ET 9.601 @ 46.89 = 3.12 Above
R/U: Ron Kerns - Dial 6.33 / RT -.012 / ET 6.351 @ 100.55 = Foul
Friday Junior Dragster
Winner: McKenzie Kerns - Dial 8.39 / RT .101 / ET 8.392 @ 78.81 = .002 Above
R/U: Curtis Allen - Dial 8.15 / RT .144 / ET 8.149 @ 81.65 = .001 Under
Saturday Top ET
Cross-Talk was not activated during Finals so purse was split and we have co-winners
Winner: Duane Hall - Dial 5.04 / RT 1.388 / ET 5.066 @ 135.09 = No cross over
Winner: Todd Clark - Dial 6.41 / RT .001 / ET 6.423 @ 100.78 = .014 pkg
Saturday Modified
Winner: Tommy Gentry - Dial 6.97 / RT .041 / ET 6.983 @ 96.70 = .013 Above
R/U: Josh Epperson - Dial 6.44 / RT .014 / ET 6.484 @ 97.66 = .044 above, .004 MOV
Saturday Junior Dragster
Winner: Jacob Allen - Dial 7.90 / RT .108 / ET 7.909 @ 81.52 = .009 Above
R/U: Matthew Miller - Dial 8.01 / RT .131 / ET 7.997 @ 80.92 = .013 Under
Saturday Super Street
Winner: Vern McKenny - Dial 10.69 / RT .036 / ET 10.675 @ 120.39 = -.015 Under
R/U: Dan Caudell - Dial 12.55 / RT .057 / ET 12.522 @ 104.04 = -.028 Under, DBO
Saturday 32 Shootout
Mislaid results, will update
Sunday 32 Shootout
Winner: Chris Moore - Dial 4.59 / RT .026 / ET 4.611 @ 151.08 = .021 Above
R/U: Jeremy Mason - Dial 4.66 / RT .022 / ET 4.701 @ 147.46 = .041 Above, .016 MOV
Sunday Top ET
Winner: Troy Henry - Dial 5.32 / RT .015 / ET 5.343 @ 129.77 = .023 Above
R/U: Bobby Nelson - Dial 6.13 / RT .004 / ET 6.114 @ 111.90 = -.016 Under
Sunday Modified
Winner: Josh Epperson - Dial 6.48 / RT .003 / ET 6.489 @ 97.21 = .012 Pkg
R/U: Mason Hatton - Dial 7.00 / RT -.008 / ET 7.019 @ 98.50 = Foul
Josh was in Modified Finals each day, 3 times in a row!!!
Sunday Junior Dragster
Winner: Hunter Feltner - Dial 7.90 / RT .022 / ET 7.932 @ 80.53 = .032 Above
R/U: Kaitlyn Miller - Dial 7.95 / RT .077 / ET 7.972 @ 81.01 = .022 Above, .045 MOV





2012 RESULTS

2013 RESULTS BELOW

Bracket Warm-Up, Sat April 6

Track & Summit Points, April 13

Track & Summit Points #2, May 11

Memorial Classic, May 24-25

Ultimate 64, June 7-8

Golden Anniversary, June 28-30

Track & Summit Points #5, July 13

Mouth of the South & Joey Whitt Memorial, Aug 3-4

Track & Summit Points Aug 24

Track & Summit Points No-Box Challenge Sept 6-8

Track & Summit Points Fall Championship Sept 14

Track & Summit Points Finals, Sept 21